Podcast 656: Kouhai Bass

Play

Kouhai

Track List

  1. DJ Pound – Thought Machine (Esgar Remix)
  2. Rushmore x Air Max 97 – Air Trax 97
  3. Kid Antoine – Nightvision (Mike G Remix)
  4. Otik – Emphasis (Cloaka Dungeon Mix)
  5. Krizzli – Horsepower Fever
  6. Grovestreet – Soliloquy
  7. Mark Pritchard – 1234 (feat. Ragga Twins)
  8. Andrew – Gear Up
  9. JGYB – 7th Note
  10. Margaret Antwood – Business
  11. Dinamarca – Battle Trak (Imaabs Remix)
  12. DJ W3C – The Nostromo
  13. J Sweet – Kerb (Copout Edit)
  14. Deapmash & Raito – Stop (BS1 Remix)
  15. Skyshaker – Shmurda HA
  16. Altered Natives – The Beastly gHAstly
  17. Sinjin Hawke & DJ Sliink – Gas Pump
  18. Cirqa – Stop Callin
  19. Rahel – Restless (Joey LaBeija & False Witness Remix)
  20. Sylvere – Alarm System
  21. Lag – Kontrola
  22. French Fries – Machine (Raven Remix)
  23. Lando – Love-Play
  24. Divided – Dawn
  25. Alex Coulton – Recall
  26. Arma – Dark Alley
  27. Nguzunguzu – Smoke Alarm (Triple Six Sound Club Revision)
  28. Victoria Kim – #VKBHMM
  29. Galtier – Oil Work
  30. Big Narstie – Gas Leak (Lars Warn Remix)
  31. Youngstar – Shotta Riddim VIP
  32. Shriekin – Temple 2
  33. Logos – Cloudbursting
  34. C.Z. – Metroid
  35. Mike Midnight – Shanked Up
  36. Lotic – Slay
  37. Ctrl Traxx – Target Remix
  38. YNGN + Korma – Ascension (Galtier Remix)
  39. Glot – Digital Prophecy
  40. Strict Face – Highbury Skyline

EXTRAS 22: Refugee *LIVE* at U St Music Hall Hip Hop, Trap, Bass

Play

HudmoGee
This mix was recorded live from U St Music Hall as Refugee opened up for Hudson Mohawke. Fair warning, I goofed when I recorded this so the audio quality isn’t exactly superb. However, its a helluva mix and definitely worth a listen (or several). Biggup Refugee as always for crushing it.

Posers doing all vinyl tonight on EXBC @ BNG tonight

exbc_live_promo_2015-06-26
Tune in live here tonight at 7pm ET. :)

Podcast 655: Tsurugi Techno

Play

Track List

  1. 2562 – Utopia
  2. Hodge – Exodus Blue
  3. Pearson Sound – Glass Eye
  4. Asusu – Serra
  5. Peverelist, Kowton – Low Strobe
  6. Clouds – Terrorcore
  7. Logos & Mumdance – Move Your Body
  8. Kamikaze Space Programme – Battery
  9. Octave – Nervous Breakdown
  10. Blawan – 6 To 6 Lick
  11. Paula Temple – Gegen
  12. Paula temple – Deathvox
  13. Demdike Stare – Patchwork
  14. Untold – Stereo Freeze
  15. Stenny – Hagale
  16. Tripeo – Anipintiros #1 (Cadans remix)
  17. Karenn – Clean It Up
  18. Elmono – Baton Rouge
  19. LFO – LFO (Leeds Warehouse Mix)

Podcast 654: Styliferous Dubstep

Play

Styliferous

Track List

  1. J:Kenzo – Urban Gorilla ft. Juiceman [Tempa Records]
  2. Asylum – Native [Uprise Audio]
  3. Captain – Night Ryduz ft. Kromestar [Nebula Music Group]
  4. Benny Page & Zero G – Trigger Finger [Digital Soundboy Recording Co.]
  5. Goth-Trad – Psychic Power [Free Download]
  6. Commodo vs. Lurka – Gassin [Black Box]
  7. EshOne – Hot Sauce [Artikal Recordings UK]
  8. Kahn – Over Deh So [Deep Medi Musik]
  9. Seven & Joe Raygun – Live from the Future [Uprise Audio]
  10. Skream – Rimz [Tempa Records]
  11. Dark Tantrums – Trippy [Nebula Music Group]
  12. Skream – Make Me [Tempa Records]
  13. SP:MC – Launch Code [Tempa Records]
  14. Caspa – Submission [Dub Police Records]
  15. P Money – Slang Like This ft. Newham Generals & Blacks [Virgin Records]
  16. SOLO 45 – Feed Em to the Lions [Boy Better Know]
  17. Kahn – Abattoir [Deep Medi Musik]
  18. Malleus – The Message [Fat Kid on Fire Digital]
  19. Djoser – The Water Wheel [Unreleased]
  20. Alpha Steppa – Shaka Satori [Trigram]
  21. Dark Harmonics – Crypt Walking [Fat Kid on Fire Digital]
  22. Skream – Filth [Tempa]
  23. Goth-Trad – Anti Grid [Free Download]
  24. Vicious Circle – Not Afraid [Crunch Recordings]
  25. Catacombs – Mantis [Tribe12 Audio]
  26. Karma – Voyager [Back to Chill]
  27. Dark Tantrums – Running [Nebula Music Group]

EXTRAS 21: Stanton Acid Techno

Play

Sisyphus / Stanton

Track List

  1. Steve Stoll – D.U.M.B.O. [Trip]
  2. Glass Figure – Solid State [Zone]
  3. Tin Man & Cassegrain – Athletic [Killekill]
  4. Steve Bicknell – Odyssey #2 [Ostgut Ton]
  5. Paula Temple – Gegen [Noise Manifesto]
  6. Sirius Brown – Modularz [Different Is Different]
  7. Max_M – Scape Sequences [M_REC]
  8. Lewis Fautzi – Big Bang [Figure]
  9. Nathan Fake – Narrier [Border Community]
  10. Paula Temple – Deathvox [R&S]
  11. Clockwork & Avatism – Day Of Riddance [Parachute]
  12. Deepbass – Moha [Soma]
  13. Gunnar Haslam – Ataxia No Logos [Delsin]
  14. Population One – Bonus Beat [Trip]
  15. Randomer – Huh [L.I.E.S.]
  16. Cosmin Trg – Vernacular [Fizic]
  17. Arttu & Jerry The Cat – Nuclear Funk (A Made Up Sound Remix) [Clone Royal Oak]
  18. Phil Kieran – Hells Bells [Phil Kieran]
  19. Oscar Mulero – Mindful Body [PoleGroup]
  20. Capricorn – 20Hz [R&S]
  21. Moteka – Lost Drum Tape 8 [FLASH]
  22. Afriqua – Concomitance [2nd Drop]
  23. Nathan Fake – Fortune Bru [Cambria Instruments]