Podcast 688: Tsurugi Techno

Play

Track List

  1. Scan 7 – The Resistance
  2. Antigone – The Wizard
  3. Q3A – Untitled (A2)
  4. Shanti Celeste – Nu4him
  5. Palms Trax – High Point On Low Ground
  6. Jeff Mills – Gamma Player
  7. Batu – April These
  8. Tripeo – Nargy
  9. Pangaea – Mission Creep
  10. Yaleesa Hall – Third Perrin
  11. Bruce – Just Getting Started
  12. Ed Rush & Nico – Defect (Peter Van Hoesen’s
  13. Twisted Spine Remix)
  14. JoeFarr – Work Out Three
  15. Mike Parker – The Freezing Process
  16. Tadeo – Apollo 7
  17. Sleeparchive – Elephant Island
  18. Pearson Sound – Freeze Cycle
  19. Escape To Mars – Follow The Lights
  20. Rrose – 23 Lashes
  21. Mike Parker – Smoke from Burning Fields
  22. Peter Van Hoeson – Force Withdrawn
  23. Seelow – TFExx4A
  24. Fundamental Interaction – ??? (CLFT)
  25. Zenker Brothers – Namuan
  26. Lee Holman – ???
  27. Dario Zenker – There Is Hope
  28. Paula Temple – Oscillate
  29. Kamikaze Space Programme – Didspeed
  30. Akrita – Nuclearis
  31. Radio Slave – Don’t Stop No Sleep (Robert Hood Remix)
  32. Dax J – Imperial Propaganda
  33. Stranger – Highest Sense
  34. Blue Hour – Taranis
  35. Kwartz – Locked Target
  36. Blawan – Slow Mick
  37. Kobosil – Osmium
  38. Alex Falk – PTR
  39. Borai – Never As Good
  40. Shed – Dark Planet
  41. Shanti Celeste – Strung Up
  42. Helena Hauff – The First Time He Thought, He Died
  43. Antigone – Blue Note
  44. Ben Klock – Subzero (Sandwell District Remix)
  45. Stenny – SEA (The Time Gate)
  46. UVB – Quiet Life
  47. SP-X – Return to Function
  48. Kwartz – 22.0
  49. Clouds – Consciousness
  50. Perc & Truss – T99 W/L Edit
  51. MPIA3 – Ely
  52. Scalameriya & VSK – Haka
  53. Paula Temple – Colonized
  54. Regis – Purification

Podcast 687: Deinfamous Drum & Bass

Play

Deinfamous

Track List

  1. Paladion & L-Sides- Winds of the Universe- Innerground
  2. Furney- Code Red- Liquid Flavours
  3. Underdog- Your Smile- Digital Blus
  4. Paul SG feat. T.R.A.C.- Stay Classy- Liquid V
  5. Nu:Tone- Deep Old- Hospital
  6. Phase 2- Lost- Celsius Recordings
  7. ICue- Mass Appeal- Pound Recordings
  8. Bailey- Sugar- Liquid V
  9. Commix- Roots Train- Hospital
  10. Calibre- Mr. Maverick- Signature
  11. Need For Mirrors- Berners Street Dub- Warm Communications
  12. Breakage- Kill Dem- Digital Soundboy
  13. Ed:It- Collecting Dust- Dispatch
    Andy C & Shimon- Quest VIP
  14. Protone & Roy Green- Dachs(Dj Chap rmx)- Blu Saphir
  15. Paradox- Breaker- Paradox Music
  16. Mikal feat. Chimpo- Brain Matter- Metalheadz
    Photek- Something Else
  17. Homemade Weapons- Shujinko- Weaponry
  18. Dj Verb- Eternal Bass- Sound Artillery
    DRS feat Enei- Count to Ten VIP
  19. P.A.- Stay High- Radius Records
    Dub Phizix feat Fox- Never Been
  20. Quadrant & Cease- Warsaw- Dispatch
  21. Break- Destiny Comes Ringing- Commercial Suicide
  22. Digital, Spirit & Response- Different Style- V Recordings
  23. Ed:It & Pennygiles- Set Theory(Ulterior Motive rmx)- CIA
  24. Quadrant & Iris- Dark Star- Commercial Suicide
  25. Mikal- 13th Floor- Metalheadz
  26. Ed Rush n Optical- Automation- Virus
  27. Siren- Snorkel(S.P.Y. rmx)- Siren
  28. Zero T- Lowball- Quarantine Records
  29. Pish Posh & Fonkah- Stateside- Schedule One
  30. Forward feat Linguistics- The Storm- Shogun Audio
  31. Demo & Cease- Ladies Night(Drumsound & Bassline rmx)- Technique Recordings
  32. Mob Tactics- Get Dirty- Viper Recordings
    Dimension- Whip Slap
  33. Culture Shock- Steam Macine
  34. Asides feat MC Fats- Crazy(Jaybee rmx)- No release
  35. HLZ- Theia- Integral Records
  36. Asides- Atlantic- Elm Imprint
  37. TC Feat. Jakes- Rep- Don’t Play
  38. Trex- Easton- Mac 2
  39. Brockie & Ed Solo- Aim’d at you(Pleasure rmx)- Undiluted
  40. Supreme Being- Ya Na Fool Me- Dynamic Audio
  41. Jaydan, Hoogs & Murdock MC- Puffin Clouds(Jaydan rmx)- Digital Terror Records
  42. Taxman- Creepshow- Playaz
    Capone- Friday
  43. Upgrade- Godzilla- Serial Killaz
  44. P.A.- Butterfly Clan- Radius Recordings
    Fresh- Heavyweight
  45. Lynx feat. Sense MC- Lights Out- Hospital
    Lomax- Artisan VIP
  46. Brian Brainstorm- Already Dead- Liondub
    Fresh- The Gatekeeper
  47. Jaydan- Something For The Mandem
    Chroma- Intermission
  48. Bladerunner- Hot Steppa- Gun Audio
  49. Dj Monita- Luv Ta Luv Ya(Fracture VIP)- Astrophonica
  50. Sinistarr & Silent Dust- The Chant- None60
  51. Fixate- Throwback Therapy- Exit Records
  52. Remarc- R.I.P.(Phillip D Kick footwork rmx)
  53. Mercedes- Full Tilt(Ulterior Motive Tear Up rmx)- Airwave Hustler
  54. Rockwell- Music 2000

Podcast 686: Werm live from Amalgamation Dubstep, Hip Hop

Play

Amalgamation Commodo flyer

Track List

  1. Cam’ron – More Gangsta Music (Feat. Juelz Santana)
  2. Gaunt – Shift
  3. Murlo – Coolie Joyrider (Spooky remix)
  4. Moonstones – Prosopopee (Original Mix)
  5. Perverse – Method IV (Original Mix)
  6. Murlo – I Swear
  7. Wen featuring – Riko Dan Play Your Corner (Walton Remix)
  8. Majora Majora – Zebra VIP
  9. Benga & Coki – Night (Doctor Jeep Warehouse Mix)
  10. EshOne- Dux
  11. Cam’ron – Callete (Feat Freaky Zeaky & JR Writer)
  12. Wheez-ie – Yoga Flame
  13. AxH – Numbskull
  14. K man – K Man – Tobago Rub
  15. Wheez-ie – Snatch Attack
  16. Mr Boogie – Be Careful
  17. Adele – Hello
  18. Hypho – Etch
  19. LAS – Preaching
  20. Cotti & Kromestar – Mozart 3000
  21. Murlo – Cold Stroke
  22. TMSV – Swerve
  23. Wheez-ie -Dai Bak it in
  24. Lost -Escape From The Womb
  25. Snap!- Rhythm Is A Dancer
  26. Coki – Goblin
  27. DJ G – Swazi Rhythm
  28. Destiny’s child – If I (Goli & Ashburner rmx)
  29. Guido – mad sax

Podcast 685: Refugee Hip Hop, Juke, Drum & Bass

Play

Refugee

Track List

  1. Urban Nerd Beats-Honey
  2. Urban Nerd Beats-Ecstasty
  3. Supreme Homies-???
  4. Evil Needle-Assembly
  5. Mike Gao feat. Mr. Carmack-Thirst
  6. Pusha T, Raekwon-Tick, Tock
  7. Platinum-Green Hat
  8. Om Unit-Wagonist Riddim (Sully’s YM Stepper’s Mix)
  9. Elze x Fzpz-7 Questions
  10. Minoo-All The World (Pixelord Remix)
  11. Flako-Kuku
  12. Moresounds-Etho
  13. J:Kenzo-Intalek
  14. Alix Perez-Undastand
  15. Alix Perez-Acid Clap
  16. Louis Futon-Impala
  17. Fracture-Makin Hype Tracks
  18. Lauryn Hill, Nas, Organized Konfusion, Ras Kass, Saafir-Wake Up Show Freestyle w/ Sway & King Tech

Podcast 684: Lush live from Amalgamation Dubstep

Play

Amalgamation Commodo flyer

Track List

  1. gila – mud AF
  2. Sigmund Void – Crypto
  3. MM – Rope
  4. Meta – Babylon
  5. Marger – Stress (Subreachers & C35 remix)
  6. Sigmund Void – Kolob
  7. Akkord – Continuum
  8. Amps – Naked Limbs
  9. Sheik – NYADH (dancehall version)
  10. Amps x Mumdance & Novelist – Take Time, Your Number
  11. Cliques – Aut
  12. Sheik – 5151
  13. Peverelist – Roll with the Punches (Kowton Linear Mix)
  14. Badlooks – Lo Def
  15. Trashbat – Urban Vibe
  16. Matty G – Street knowledge
  17. Vex’d – Lion VIP
  18. Ipman – Regicide
  19. Wen vs. Epoch Hydrolics (Epoch’s Bass Mix feat Joshua Idehen)
  20. Merouac – Raws

Podcast 683: Bakra Bass, House

Play

Bakra photograph

Track List

  1. Wallwork & RZR – Perc22
  2. B2 U Know The Drill – Stackin Papers
  3. Outlaw Producer – Bout this (Bakra Rmx)
  4. Special Request – Mindwash
  5. Funky Pulse – Lil Silva
  6. U Know & The Drill – Stackin Papers
  7. Green Velvet & Patrick Topping – Voicemail
  8. MMM – Jack7
  9. DJ Funk-Video Clash II (Street Mix)
  10. JTT – Get Up (Admin’s Payback Reshuffle)
  11. Don Carlos – Alone (paradise Mix)
  12. Cixxx J – Stronghold (Master)
  13. DOS – Feel So Good (Original Mix)
  14. Forbid & Josh Gregg – Breach
  15. Rich Pinder & DJOKO – Feels So Good
  16. Paul Johnson – Jack Yo Big Booty
  17. MJ Cole – Alcatraz
  18. Erosion Flow – Aiir
  19. Dubwoofer – Shufflers
  20. Taiki Nuglight – Storm
  21. PVC – I Need You
  22. Killjoy – Gyalist Riddim (doctor Jeep Remix)
  23. DieMantle – Way I Feel